7376 Johnnycake Ridge Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7376 Johnnycake Ridge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $345,438, approximately $197 per square foot. 7376 Johnnycake Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and Andrews Osborne Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Care Your Way Llc
Bought by
Domestica Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Rini Paul J
Bought by
Care Your Way Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Rini Paul J
Bought by
Rini Paul J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
O'cchionero Frank L
Bought by
Rini Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domestica Llp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Care Your Way Llc | $335,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Rini Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Rini Paul J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rini Paul J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $110,740 | $33,280 | $77,460 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $110,740 | $33,280 | $77,460 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $101,580 | $27,730 | $73,850 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $101,580 | $27,730 | $73,850 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $101,580 | $27,730 | $73,850 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $84,650 | $23,110 | $61,540 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $84,650 | $23,110 | $61,540 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $81,820 | $37,490 | $44,330 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $81,820 | $37,490 | $44,330 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $81,820 | $37,490 | $44,330 |
| 2015 | $5,409 | $107,070 | $62,740 | $44,330 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $74,340 | $32,080 | $42,260 |
| 2013 | $3,786 | $74,340 | $32,080 | $42,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map