7377 Chestnut St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7377 Chestnut St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $797,321, approximately $517 per square foot. 7377 Chestnut St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Nino Jesus and Nino Ramona
Bought by
Nino Jesus and Nino Ramona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nino Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $28,341 | $17,059 | $11,282 |
| 2024 | $393 | $27,786 | $16,725 | $11,061 |
| 2023 | $388 | $27,243 | $16,398 | $10,845 |
| 2022 | $378 | $26,710 | $16,077 | $10,633 |
| 2021 | $372 | $26,187 | $15,762 | $10,425 |
| 2020 | $366 | $25,920 | $15,601 | $10,319 |
| 2019 | $362 | $25,413 | $15,296 | $10,117 |
| 2018 | $343 | $24,916 | $14,997 | $9,919 |
| 2017 | $343 | $24,428 | $14,703 | $9,725 |
| 2016 | $324 | $23,950 | $14,415 | $9,535 |
| 2015 | $308 | $23,591 | $14,199 | $9,392 |
| 2014 | $304 | $23,130 | $13,921 | $9,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map