$965,000
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

7379 Hallcrest Dr McLean, VA 22102

Estimated payment $6,264/month

Total Views 5,470
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$589 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Do not miss the opportunity to own this elegant, move-in ready townhome in the sought-after McLean Hallcrest Heights neighborhood. This meticulously maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2 full baths and 2 half baths home also features a basement bonus room with wet bar and generous storage space throughout. The inviting and sunny kitchen offers countertop seating in addition to a cozy bay-window breakfast nook overlooking a serene garden. With a remodeled open-concept design, the kitchen readily flows into the dining and main living areas for easy entertaining. The beautifully landscaped and private backyard features a custom composite deck and retractable awning, providing the perfect setting for evening alfresco dining. The renovated kitchen features granite counters, farmhouse sink, ceiling‐height cabinetry, gas range, and stainless steel appliances. All bathrooms have been updated and refreshed and all hardwood floors have been refinished. Recent updates and flooring to the first floor provides ample flex space for use as multimedia room, home office, or workout room. Other features include Andersen windows and doors, Trane HVAC system with newer ductwork, extensive home energy efficiency improvements, and an updated basement waterproofing system. Additional exterior updates include a new backyard fence, updated exterior shutters, and covered gutters (Gutter Helmet). There is ample on-site parking which includes assigned spaces. Known for its friendly gatherings and serene community green areas, Hallcrest Heights is ideally located near the Silver Line Metro with easy access to major roadways (495, 66, and GW Parkway) and a variety of dining and entertainment options.

Listing Agent

Morgan Garlauskas

(703) 790-1990 morgan.garlausaks@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7037901990 License #0225273746 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Masonry wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wet Bar
  • Bar
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Assigned parking located at #7379
  • On-Street Parking
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0303 22 0005

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash, reserve funds

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,550

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/16/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 7379
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dryer, Dishwasher, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Solid Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Attic/House Fan, Bar, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: French
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Front Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1639
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1638
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 589.13
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1638
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 485.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Picnic Area, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
  • HOA Name: HALLCREST HEIGHTS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Wood, Masonry/Stone
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1700.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 181

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10550.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0303 22 0005
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,515 $804,560 $365,000 $439,560
2024 $9,515 $805,330 $365,000 $440,330
2023 $8,990 $780,760 $355,000 $425,760
2022 $8,910 $763,860 $340,000 $423,860
2021 $8,098 $676,820 $260,000 $416,820
2020 $8,055 $667,600 $255,000 $412,600
2019 $7,784 $645,160 $240,000 $405,160
2018 $7,212 $627,110 $238,000 $389,110
2017 $7,425 $627,110 $238,000 $389,110
2016 $7,372 $623,930 $238,000 $385,930
2015 $6,879 $603,920 $220,000 $383,920
2014 $6,569 $577,960 $215,000 $362,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $965,000 -2.0% $589 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $985,000 +51.5% $601 / Sq Ft
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Sold $650,000 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Price Changed $650,000 -2.3% $397 / Sq Ft
01/04/2014 01/04/14 For Sale $665,000 +2.3% $406 / Sq Ft
01/04/2014 01/04/14 Off Market $650,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2296372

Bright MLS

APN: 0303-22-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.