M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Hendrickx
Miller Realty, Inc.
(218) 643-5505
24 in this area
76 Total Sales
4 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot. Fireplace in the family room, 4 season room over looking the partially fenced back yard. 2 stall garage. Basement has a large family room, 1 bedroom, 3/4 bathroom, laundry room and a room that could be used as an exercise room and a large storage room.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $234,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $242,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $220,000 | $11,500 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $214,200 | $11,500 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $197,300 | $10,600 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $169,200 | $10,600 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $146,500 | $8,600 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $142,700 | $8,600 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $140,100 | $8,600 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $129,800 | $8,600 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Hendrickx
Miller Realty, Inc.
(218) 643-5505
24 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Guy Miller
Miller Realty, Inc.
(701) 640-3320
27 in this area
64 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shelly Zach
Miller Realty, Inc.
(218) 643-5505
96 in this area
210 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6795018
APN: 23-620-0260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.