738 Alpine Rd Pembroke, NC 28372
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Alpine Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372 and is currently estimated at $107,230. 738 Alpine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Purnell Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Bought by
Jacobs Horace Swain and Wf Brenda Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Horace Swain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $22,300 | $22,200 | $100 |
| 2024 | $201 | $22,300 | $22,200 | $100 |
| 2023 | $122 | $23,000 | $22,900 | $100 |
| 2022 | $122 | $23,000 | $22,900 | $100 |
| 2021 | $122 | $23,000 | $22,900 | $100 |
| 2020 | $122 | $23,000 | $22,900 | $100 |
| 2018 | $117 | $19,100 | $19,000 | $100 |
| 2017 | $88 | $19,100 | $19,000 | $100 |
| 2016 | $88 | $19,100 | $19,000 | $100 |
| 2015 | $88 | $19,100 | $19,000 | $100 |
| 2014 | $88 | $19,100 | $19,000 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map