738 Ash Ave Gibbon, MN 55335
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,322
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Ash Ave, Gibbon, MN 55335 and is currently estimated at $188,245. 738 Ash Ave is a home with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Koenig Kenneth J and Koenig Corliss M
Bought by
Koenig Kenneth J and Corliss Koenig M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,711
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,534
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Kenneth J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenig Kenneth J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $117,100 | $9,100 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $104,800 | $9,100 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $101,800 | $9,100 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $86,900 | $9,100 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $89,300 | $9,100 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $84,800 | $4,600 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $18 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map