738 Beech St Unit 38 Columbus, OH 43206
Schumacher Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Beech St Unit 38, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $568,667, approximately $287 per square foot. 738 Beech St Unit 38 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Siebert Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Knezevich Ii Edward R
Bought by
736-738 Beech Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
736-738 Beech Llc
Bought by
Knezevich Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Knezevich Edward R
Bought by
736 738 Beech Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Covert Mary T
Bought by
Knezevich Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Covert Steven L
Bought by
Covert Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Bought by
Covert Steven L and Covert Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 736-738 Beech Llc | -- | Fox Law Firm Llc | |
| Knezevich Edward R | -- | Meymax Title | |
| 736 738 Beech Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Knezevich Edward R | $399,000 | Amerititle Downtown | |
| Covert Mary T | -- | -- | |
| Covert Steven L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knezevich Edward R | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knezevich Edward R | $391,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $113,720 | $34,830 | $78,890 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $113,720 | $34,830 | $78,890 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $113,715 | $34,825 | $78,890 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $139,660 | $37,840 | $101,820 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $139,660 | $37,840 | $101,820 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $95,070 | $37,840 | $57,230 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $74,770 | $37,840 | $36,930 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $74,770 | $37,840 | $36,930 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $74,770 | $37,840 | $36,930 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $70,780 | $21,810 | $48,970 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $70,780 | $21,810 | $48,970 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $70,780 | $21,810 | $48,970 |
| 2013 | $1,967 | $64,330 | $19,810 | $44,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map