738 Broadview St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $738,000
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Broadview St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $718,762, approximately $703 per square foot. 738 Broadview St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arce Norma Rebeca | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Polanco Graciano | -- | None Available | |
| Polanco Graciano | -- | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Polanco Silva Graciano | $305,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $322,280 | Accommodation | |
| Ahuna Lacarra Helen P | -- | Lsi | |
| The Lacarra Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ahuna Lacarra Helen P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co S | |
| Lacarra Helen P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $131,000 | -- | |
| -- | $109,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arce Norma Rebeca | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polanco Graciano | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polanco Silva Graciano | $271,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahuna Lacarra Helen P | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahuna Lacarra Helen P | $240,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $373,876 | $141,083 | $232,793 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $366,546 | $138,317 | $228,229 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $359,359 | $135,605 | $223,754 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $352,314 | $132,947 | $219,367 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $345,407 | $130,341 | $215,066 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $341,866 | $129,005 | $212,861 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $335,164 | $126,476 | $208,688 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $328,594 | $123,997 | $204,597 |
| 2017 | $830 | $322,152 | $121,566 | $200,586 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $315,836 | $119,183 | $196,653 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $311,093 | $117,393 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $305,000 | $115,094 | $189,906 |
Map
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 720 Safford Ave
- 8740 Adriana St
- 8766 Kelso St
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 738 Carlsbad St
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 835 Worthington St
- 709 Worthington St
- 8936 Orville St
- 9011 Joan St
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 641 Billow Dr
- 8535 Paradise Valley Rd Unit 4
- 1333 Helix St
- 532 Kempton St
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 8338 Stansbury St
- 744 Broadview St
- 750 Broadview St
- 743 Parkbrook St
- 737 Parkbrook St
- 749 Parkbrook St
- 756 Broadview St
- 732 Broadview St
- 755 Parkbrook St
- 731 Parkbrook St
- 745 Broadview St
- 739 Broadview St
- 751 Broadview St
- 762 Broadview St
- 733 Broadview St
- 726 Broadview St
- 761 Parkbrook St
- 725 Parkbrook St
- 757 Broadview St
- 727 Broadview St
- 742 Parkbrook St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.