738 Cella St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,096 - $101,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Cella St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $76,024, approximately $79 per square foot. 738 Cella St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Curry Lemont
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Martin Samuel
Bought by
Greentree Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Perry Maggie
Bought by
Martin Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Duckett Jessie Mae
Bought by
Martin Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Williams Ruth
Bought by
Martin Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Lemont | $10,500 | Edco Title & Closing Service | |
| Greentree Servicing Llc | $31,273 | None Available | |
| Martin Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Martin Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Martin Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Martin Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Martin Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Martin Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $10,525 | $1,875 | $8,650 |
| 2024 | $228 | $6,725 | $950 | $5,775 |
| 2023 | $410 | $6,725 | $950 | $5,775 |
| 2022 | $410 | $6,725 | $950 | $5,775 |
| 2021 | $414 | $6,725 | $950 | $5,775 |
| 2020 | $391 | $5,400 | $950 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $391 | $5,400 | $950 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $391 | $5,400 | $950 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $222 | $5,400 | $950 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $240 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map