738 Compton Way Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,390 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Compton Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $666,598, approximately $597 per square foot. 738 Compton Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Porlares Justa A and The Porlares Survivor Trust
Bought by
Arabejo Danilo Bacasmot and Arabejo Isabela Jubane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,621
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Porlares Justa A and Porlares Family Living Trust
Bought by
Porlares Justa A and Porlares Survivor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arabejo Danilo Bacasmot | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Porlares Justa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arabejo Danilo Bacasmot | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $336,507 | $180,271 | $156,236 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $329,910 | $176,737 | $153,173 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $323,442 | $173,272 | $150,170 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $317,101 | $169,875 | $147,226 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $310,885 | $166,545 | $144,340 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $307,698 | $164,838 | $142,860 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $301,665 | $161,606 | $140,059 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $295,751 | $158,438 | $137,313 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $289,953 | $155,332 | $134,621 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $284,269 | $152,287 | $131,982 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $280,000 | $150,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $831 | $77,575 | $13,838 | $63,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map