738 Concord Rd Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $902,620
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Concord Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $865,905, approximately $434 per square foot. 738 Concord Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Josiah Haynes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Redtenbacher and Redtenbacher Breer V
Bought by
Albert Fraser Wall Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Breer Veronika R
Bought by
Breer Veronika R and Breer Albert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Wall-Breer Albert F and Breer Veronika R
Bought by
Breer Veronika R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Fraser Wall Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Breer Veronika R | -- | -- | |
| Breer Veronika R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breer Veronika R | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,173 | $763,200 | $446,000 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $10,798 | $739,100 | $433,200 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $10,902 | $691,300 | $401,600 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $10,581 | $586,200 | $369,200 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $10,469 | $556,000 | $369,200 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $10,258 | $556,000 | $369,200 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $9,958 | $556,000 | $369,200 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $9,446 | $526,800 | $393,200 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $8,513 | $479,900 | $374,400 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $8,206 | $461,000 | $360,400 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $7,492 | $425,700 | $346,800 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $7,468 | $414,200 | $336,800 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map