738 Cumberland Head Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $368,147 - $502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $431,037, approximately $289 per square foot. 738 Cumberland Head Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Frechette Robert
Bought by
Leclair Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclair Denise | $145,000 | Joseph Cardany |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $310,000 | $76,100 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $6,327 | $310,000 | $76,100 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $240,000 | $46,700 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $240,000 | $46,700 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $240,000 | $46,700 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $215,000 | $41,200 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $5,988 | $215,000 | $41,200 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $215,000 | $41,200 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $33,900 | $33,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,700 | $55,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map