Estimated Value: $57,391 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 738 E 7th St, Neche, ND 58265 and is currently estimated at $109,848. 738 E 7th St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,106 | $802 | $15,304 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,608 | $802 | $13,806 |
| 2023 | $377 | $12,552 | $770 | $11,782 |
| 2022 | $348 | $11,070 | $770 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $442 | $10,544 | $734 | $9,810 |
| 2020 | $447 | $10,544 | $734 | $9,810 |
| 2019 | $454 | $10,544 | $734 | $9,810 |
| 2018 | $422 | $8,174 | $674 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $431 | $8,174 | $674 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $412 | $7,674 | $674 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map