738 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $866,044, approximately $797 per square foot. 738 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,462 | $654,200 | $429,500 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $9,393 | $654,200 | $429,500 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $91 | $469,300 | $321,800 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $8,379 | $469,300 | $321,800 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $469,300 | $321,800 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $400,000 | $316,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $8,238 | $400,000 | $316,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $8,238 | $429,000 | $316,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $8,032 | $349,100 | $248,200 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $7,771 | $349,100 | $248,200 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,100 | $248,200 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,100 | $248,200 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map