739 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $954,415 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,129,104, approximately $892 per square foot. 739 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Simunek Robert J and Simunek Ann C
Bought by
Bockmier Coe W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,316
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$657,788
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockmier Coe W | $735,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bockmier Coe W | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,301 | $784,800 | $509,700 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $11,218 | $784,800 | $509,700 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $126 | $783,700 | $456,700 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $13,867 | $783,700 | $456,700 | $327,000 |
| 2021 | $14,164 | $783,700 | $456,700 | $327,000 |
| 2020 | $14,779 | $740,000 | $486,700 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $14,538 | $740,000 | $486,700 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $14,538 | $740,000 | $486,700 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $11,092 | $466,800 | $331,200 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $10,313 | $466,800 | $331,200 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $466,800 | $331,200 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $466,800 | $331,200 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map