738 Jackpine Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,056,000 - $2,502,622
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$1,639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Jackpine Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,348,156, approximately $1,638 per square foot. 738 Jackpine Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Banks Merri Noelle
Bought by
Lamant Gilles S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$706,408
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,641,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamant Gilles S | $1,200,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamant Gilles S | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,300 | $1,420,551 | $1,124,604 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $16,300 | $1,392,698 | $1,102,553 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $16,134 | $1,365,391 | $1,080,935 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $15,862 | $1,338,620 | $1,059,741 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $15,803 | $1,312,373 | $1,038,962 | $273,411 |
| 2020 | $15,517 | $1,298,917 | $1,028,309 | $270,608 |
| 2019 | $15,497 | $1,273,449 | $1,008,147 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $14,499 | $1,248,480 | $988,380 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $14,417 | $1,224,000 | $969,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $14,068 | $1,200,000 | $950,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $986 | $76,655 | $22,467 | $54,188 |
| 2014 | $945 | $75,154 | $22,027 | $53,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map