Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Watson
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 466-5352
11 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $139,000
Nicely remodeled, mid century home, located in a quiet small town just minutes from Fort Wayne. Be part of the thriving town of New Haven in this charming well maintained home near downtown. Newly refinished hardwood floors and vinyl plank flooring, main floor bedrooms, and main floor laundry are some of the amenities this home has to offer. Oversized one car detached garage and long driveway provide plenty of off street parking and storage. Excellent location that is convenient to shopping, dining, and schools. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a desirable property at a very reasonable price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
North Eastern Group Realty Brokerage Phone: 260-409-8389 Listed on: 10/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabeen Larry J | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Ebenezer Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Bates David J | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates David J | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $137,000 | -2.1% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -1.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $142,000 | -3.4% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $147,000 | -0.9% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $148,400 | -1.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $74,300 | $13,700 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $63,500 | $8,200 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $51,400 | $8,100 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $50,400 | $8,500 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $989 | $49,200 | $8,700 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $821 | $40,800 | $8,000 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $281 | $50,800 | $11,200 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $684 | $50,700 | $11,200 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $302 | $52,600 | $11,200 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $246 | $47,000 | $11,200 | $35,800 |
| 2013 | $243 | $46,100 | $11,200 | $34,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Watson
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 466-5352
11 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa Maddox
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 760-8734
5 in this area
237 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202540252
APN: 02-13-12-426-006.000-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.