738 Lee St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Lee St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $253,122, approximately $127 per square foot. 738 Lee St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Donna L. Loflin Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Richard Foster and Hughes Carla Jones
Bought by
Henry Jonathan Thomas and Henry Alicia Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,667
Outstanding Balance
$122,170
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Bought by
Hughes Ii Richard Foster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Jonathan Thomas | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Ii Richard Foster | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Jonathan Thomas | $137,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $196,150 | $32,010 | $164,140 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $196,150 | $32,010 | $164,140 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $196,150 | $32,010 | $164,140 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $139,870 | $18,670 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $139,870 | $18,670 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $118,300 | $18,670 | $99,630 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $118,300 | $18,670 | $99,630 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $97,870 | $21,030 | $76,840 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $97,865 | $21,030 | $76,835 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $97,865 | $21,030 | $76,835 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $97,865 | $21,030 | $76,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map