828 Lee St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $435,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Lee St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $397,282, approximately $119 per square foot. 828 Lee St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Donna L. Loflin Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Bought by
Lawson Darryl Mark Lawson Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Darryl Mark Lawson Sharon | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $326,800 | $45,790 | $281,010 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $326,800 | $45,790 | $281,010 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $326,800 | $45,790 | $281,010 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $222,950 | $25,050 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $222,950 | $25,050 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $222,950 | $25,050 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $222,950 | $25,050 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $191,990 | $31,330 | $160,660 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $191,987 | $31,330 | $160,657 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $191,987 | $31,330 | $160,657 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,987 | $31,330 | $160,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map