834 Lee St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $210,811 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Lee St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $247,703, approximately $148 per square foot. 834 Lee St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Donna L. Loflin Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Sellers Thelma Cole and Smith Mary Cole
Bought by
Otto Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,962
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,741
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Barbara M | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otto Barbara M | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $180,110 | $34,440 | $145,670 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $180,110 | $34,440 | $145,670 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $180,110 | $34,440 | $145,670 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $122,700 | $19,800 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $122,700 | $19,800 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $122,700 | $19,800 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $122,700 | $19,800 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $110,320 | $24,690 | $85,630 |
| 2016 | $809 | $110,322 | $24,690 | $85,632 |
| 2015 | $811 | $110,322 | $24,690 | $85,632 |
| 2014 | $792 | $110,322 | $24,690 | $85,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map