738 Lynton St Jacksonville, FL 32208
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Lynton St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $134,604, approximately $83 per square foot. 738 Lynton St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Wright Barnard Denorris and Wright Francally Trent
Bought by
Wright Francally Trent and Trent Delanoe A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Francally Trent | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,075 | $95,460 | $22,689 | $72,771 |
| 2025 | $1,851 | $92,325 | $20,015 | $72,310 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $92,822 | $19,135 | $73,687 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $96,725 | $19,135 | $77,590 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $94,259 | $19,135 | $75,124 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $76,521 | $15,575 | $60,946 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $71,381 | $12,460 | $58,921 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $71,418 | $12,460 | $58,958 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $70,231 | $12,460 | $57,771 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $66,790 | $12,460 | $54,330 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $56,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $244 | $26,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $26,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map