738 Mustang Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Mustang Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $655,354, approximately $308 per square foot. 738 Mustang Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Acosta Jose G and Acosta Adelina D
Bought by
Camacho Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,704
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Acosta Jose G and Acosta Adelina B
Bought by
Acosta Jose G and Acosta Adelina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Acosta Grace Reyes
Bought by
Acosta Jose Arnelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Chanyontpatanakul Julie A
Bought by
Acosta Jose G and Acosta Adelina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Janet A | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Acosta Jose G | $46,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Camacho Janet A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Acosta Jose Arnelio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Acosta Jose G | $51,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Janet A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Acosta Jose G | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Acosta Jose G | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,021 | $624,080 | $143,000 | $481,080 |
| 2024 | $7,021 | $624,080 | $143,000 | $481,080 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $624,080 | $143,000 | $481,080 |
| 2022 | $6,992 | $624,080 | $143,000 | $481,080 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $538,000 | $129,000 | $409,000 |
| 2020 | $5,999 | $538,000 | $129,000 | $409,000 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $538,000 | $129,000 | $409,000 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $482,000 | $120,000 | $362,000 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $438,000 | $113,000 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $427,000 | $115,000 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $354,000 | $99,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $331,000 | $93,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map