738 N Janss St Anaheim, CA 92805
The Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 N Janss St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $1,241,406, approximately $435 per square foot. 738 N Janss St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Rose Lewis C and Rose Dawn S
Bought by
Rose Lewis C and Rose Dawn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Rose Lewis C and Rose Dawn S
Bought by
Rose Lewis C and Rose Dawn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Rose Lewis C and Rose Dawn S
Bought by
The Rose Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,075
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Rose Lewis C and Rose Dawn S
Bought by
Rose Lewis C and Rose Dawn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Lewis C | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Lewis C | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Lewis C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rose Lewis C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| The Rose Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Lewis C | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Lewis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rose Lewis C | $407,000 | |
| Closed | Rose Lewis C | $153,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $385,840 | $121,121 | $264,719 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $378,275 | $118,746 | $259,529 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $370,858 | $116,417 | $254,441 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $363,587 | $114,135 | $249,452 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $356,458 | $111,897 | $244,561 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $352,803 | $110,749 | $242,054 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $345,886 | $108,578 | $237,308 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $339,104 | $106,449 | $232,655 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $332,455 | $104,361 | $228,094 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $325,937 | $102,315 | $223,622 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $321,042 | $100,779 | $220,263 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,754 | $98,805 | $215,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map