738 Newberg Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Newberg Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $52,520, approximately $41 per square foot. 738 Newberg Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Debra K
Bought by
Vasquez I John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez I John | $20,000 | None Avilebel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vasquez I John | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $5,586 | $1,840 | $3,746 |
| 2024 | $142 | $5,586 | $1,840 | $3,746 |
| 2023 | $137 | $5,378 | $1,840 | $3,538 |
| 2022 | $153 | $4,429 | $1,117 | $3,312 |
| 2021 | $138 | $3,624 | $1,005 | $2,619 |
| 2020 | $114 | $2,931 | $1,005 | $1,926 |
| 2019 | $115 | $2,931 | $1,005 | $1,926 |
| 2018 | $339 | $2,652 | $726 | $1,926 |
| 2017 | $99 | $2,652 | $726 | $1,926 |
| 2016 | $100 | $2,900 | $782 | $2,118 |
| 2015 | $298 | $6,085 | $782 | $5,303 |
| 2014 | $343 | $6,085 | $782 | $5,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map