738 Paani St Unit C Honolulu, HI 96826
McCully-Mō'ili'ili NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $2,284,000
5
Beds
9
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Paani St Unit C, Honolulu, HI 96826 and is currently estimated at $1,892,854, approximately $941 per square foot. 738 Paani St Unit C is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ala Wai Elementary School, President George Washington Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1998
Sold by
Fong Ronald Chin Sing and Fong Shui Yee
Bought by
Fong Ronald Chin Sing and Ronald Chin Sing Fong Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Ronald Chin Sing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $1,959,300 | $1,340,000 | $619,300 |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $1,958,900 | $1,340,000 | $618,900 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $1,898,700 | $1,300,000 | $598,700 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $1,768,200 | $1,200,000 | $568,200 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $1,790,000 | $1,200,000 | $590,000 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $1,765,600 | $1,200,000 | $565,600 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $1,669,700 | $1,100,000 | $569,700 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $1,538,900 | $975,000 | $563,900 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $1,534,500 | $925,000 | $609,500 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $1,414,100 | $800,000 | $614,100 |
| 2015 | $4,787 | $1,367,600 | $775,000 | $592,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,333,200 | $750,000 | $583,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map