Estimated Value: $192,038 - $273,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 River Rd, Stowe, VT 05672 and is currently estimated at $243,013, approximately $316 per square foot. 738 River Rd is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School and Peoples Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Lovejoy Kevin
Bought by
Lovejoy Trustee Kevin and Lovejoy Trustee Heather L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovejoy Trustee Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,831 | $112,800 | $42,600 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $112,800 | $42,600 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $112,800 | $42,600 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $74,700 | $38,600 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $74,700 | $38,600 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $74,700 | $38,600 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $74,700 | $38,600 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $74,700 | $38,600 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map