738 S Eastgate Ave Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 S Eastgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $195,229, approximately $168 per square foot. 738 S Eastgate Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Burgert Dustin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,997
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Sudol Gary R and Sudol Summer M
Bought by
U S Bank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Valene Barbara J
Bought by
Sudol Gary R and Sudol Summer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgert Dustin L | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Assn | $99,451 | None Available | |
| Sudol Gary R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgert Dustin L | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudol Gary R | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $17,500 | $5,700 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $812 | $15,140 | $2,850 | $12,290 |
| 2023 | $808 | $15,140 | $2,850 | $12,290 |
| 2022 | $763 | $13,970 | $2,850 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $763 | $13,970 | $2,850 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $734 | $12,860 | $2,850 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $714 | $12,860 | $2,850 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $680 | $12,260 | $2,850 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $673 | $11,500 | $2,850 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $630 | $11,500 | $2,850 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $625 | $11,500 | $2,850 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $625 | $11,420 | $2,850 | $8,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map