738 Transom Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Transom Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $841,399, approximately $489 per square foot. 738 Transom Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Wong Anna C and Thi Nguyen Lan
Bought by
Wong Anna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Patterson Road Oxnard L P
Bought by
Wong Anna C and Nguyen Lan Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Anna C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Wong Anna C | $199,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Anna C | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $325,832 | $130,327 | $195,505 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $319,444 | $127,772 | $191,672 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $313,181 | $125,267 | $187,914 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $307,041 | $122,811 | $184,230 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $301,021 | $120,403 | $180,618 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $297,936 | $119,169 | $178,767 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $292,095 | $116,833 | $175,262 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $286,369 | $114,543 | $171,826 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $280,755 | $112,298 | $168,457 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $275,251 | $110,097 | $165,154 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $271,119 | $108,445 | $162,674 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $265,811 | $106,322 | $159,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map