Estimated Value: $159,737 - $278,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,396
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Upton Rd, Pope, MS 38658 and is currently estimated at $231,434, approximately $96 per square foot. 738 Upton Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Pope School and South Panola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Colley Jeffrey L
Bought by
Colley Teddy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Teddy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $10,973 | $600 | $10,373 |
| 2024 | $769 | $8,067 | $600 | $7,467 |
| 2023 | $769 | $8,067 | $600 | $7,467 |
| 2022 | $769 | $8,067 | $600 | $7,467 |
| 2021 | $769 | $8,067 | $600 | $7,467 |
| 2020 | $906 | $9,099 | $600 | $8,499 |
| 2019 | $869 | $9,099 | $600 | $8,499 |
| 2018 | $828 | $8,778 | $600 | $8,178 |
| 2017 | $864 | $8,778 | $600 | $8,178 |
| 2016 | $845 | $8,539 | $600 | $7,939 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,539 | $600 | $7,939 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,539 | $600 | $7,939 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,539 | $600 | $7,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map