738 Webster St Dayton, OH 45404
McCook Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $123,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Webster St, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $106,500, approximately $104 per square foot. 738 Webster St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Pennington Kathleen
Bought by
Adcox William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Homer Ervin Pennington
Bought by
Pennington Kathleen A and Pennington Kathleen Artie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcox William | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Pennington Kathleen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $600 | $600 | -- |
| 2024 | $628 | $8,570 | $740 | $7,830 |
| 2023 | $628 | $8,570 | $740 | $7,830 |
| 2022 | $710 | $7,730 | $670 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $706 | $7,730 | $670 | $7,060 |
| 2020 | $703 | $7,730 | $670 | $7,060 |
| 2019 | $606 | $5,770 | $540 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $606 | $5,770 | $540 | $5,230 |
| 2017 | $601 | $5,770 | $540 | $5,230 |
| 2016 | $681 | $6,430 | $670 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | $727 | $6,430 | $670 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | $727 | $6,430 | $670 | $5,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,110 | $670 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map