Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Yeater
SIERRA DESTINATION REALTY
(530) 592-9606
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $259,331
Don't miss out on this ADORABLE 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with fenced yard for your family pets. This well cared for home comes completely furnished, including many extras (freezer in garage, full inventory of tools and yard supplies, firewood, yard shed, etc.). Enough space in large bedroom to add a second bath if desired. Within the last 5 years owner installed new carpet and vinyl flooring, new windows and doors, new garage door, new woodstove and chimney, and new propane furnace. Great value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SIERRA DESTINATION REALTY License #01207222 Listed on: 02/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Jennifer Marie | $250,000 | Cal Sierra Title | |
| Carroll Margaret Joan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Jennifer Marie | $245,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | $250,000 | +4.2% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2022 02/26/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $265,300 | $18,039 | $247,261 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $255,000 | $17,340 | $237,660 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $99,967 | $13,683 | $86,284 |
| 2021 | $919 | $92,562 | $12,669 | $79,893 |
| 2020 | $911 | $89,066 | $12,977 | $76,089 |
| 2019 | $864 | $84,825 | $12,359 | $72,466 |
| 2018 | $799 | $80,785 | $11,770 | $69,015 |
| 2017 | $754 | $75,673 | $11,770 | $63,903 |
| 2016 | $682 | $73,216 | $11,770 | $61,446 |
| 2015 | $671 | $72,011 | $11,770 | $60,241 |
| 2014 | $623 | $67,300 | $11,000 | $56,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Yeater
SIERRA DESTINATION REALTY
(530) 592-9606
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
John Mansell
TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES
(530) 927-9723
123 Total Sales
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20220125
APN: 125-113-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.