7380 Cooper Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $662,479
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7380 Cooper Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $622,870, approximately $286 per square foot. 7380 Cooper Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Merkes Mary C and Dodd Mary C
Bought by
Bruss Travis E and Bruss Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,750
Outstanding Balance
$29,935
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$592,935
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruss Travis E | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruss Travis E | $45,750 | |
| Open | Bruss Travis E | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,311 | $545,100 | $119,400 | $425,700 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $545,100 | $119,400 | $425,700 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $347,600 | $68,100 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $347,600 | $68,100 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $347,600 | $68,100 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $292,400 | $68,100 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $292,400 | $68,100 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $292,400 | $68,100 | $224,300 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $292,400 | $68,100 | $224,300 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $292,400 | $68,100 | $224,300 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $291,900 | $68,100 | $223,800 |
| 2013 | $4,997 | $291,900 | $68,100 | $223,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map