7380 E 425 S Zionsville, IN 46077
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $546,444
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7380 E 425 S, Zionsville, IN 46077 and is currently estimated at $517,361, approximately $221 per square foot. 7380 E 425 S is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Perry Worth Elementary School, Lebanon Middle School, and Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Potter Wayne Allen and Potter Jan Stough
Bought by
Dowden Penny H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$101,569
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowden Penny H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowden Penny H | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $424,100 | $52,000 | $372,100 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $399,400 | $52,000 | $347,400 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $390,600 | $52,000 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $360,900 | $52,000 | $308,900 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $312,900 | $52,000 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $285,700 | $52,000 | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $274,000 | $52,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $269,300 | $52,000 | $217,300 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $267,700 | $52,000 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $250,500 | $52,000 | $198,500 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $195,100 | $52,100 | $143,000 |
| 2013 | $1,680 | $195,100 | $52,100 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map