7380 Hawksbeard Dr Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7380 Hawksbeard Dr, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $556,772, approximately $252 per square foot. 7380 Hawksbeard Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Silvestri Custom Homes
Bought by
Boyd An T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Highland Woods Llc
Bought by
Silvestri Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd An T | $279,920 | -- | |
| Silvestri Custom Homes Inc | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,896 | $151,730 | $35,840 | $115,890 |
| 2023 | $7,741 | $151,730 | $35,840 | $115,890 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $113,410 | $25,730 | $87,680 |
| 2021 | $7,593 | $113,410 | $25,730 | $87,680 |
| 2020 | $7,639 | $113,410 | $25,730 | $87,680 |
| 2019 | $7,147 | $101,960 | $25,730 | $76,230 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $101,960 | $25,730 | $76,230 |
| 2017 | $6,769 | $89,250 | $22,960 | $66,290 |
| 2016 | $6,507 | $89,250 | $22,960 | $66,290 |
| 2015 | $6,455 | $89,250 | $22,960 | $66,290 |
| 2014 | $6,377 | $89,250 | $22,960 | $66,290 |
| 2013 | $6,338 | $89,250 | $22,960 | $66,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map