7381 Alexander St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $825,227
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7381 Alexander St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $723,557, approximately $569 per square foot. 7381 Alexander St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Arturo Israel and De Chavez Carmela
Bought by
Chavez Arturo Israel and De Chavez Carmela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,459
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Arturo and Chavez Carmela
Bought by
Chavez Arturo and Chavez Carmela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Arturo and Rios Alberto
Bought by
Chavez Arturo and Chavez Carmela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Fellom Robert L and Fellom Carol C
Bought by
Chavez Arturo and Rios Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,905
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Arturo Israel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chavez Arturo | $267,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chavez Arturo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavez Arturo | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Arturo Israel | $362,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Arturo | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Arturo | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Arturo | $265,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $529,857 | $273,150 | $256,707 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $519,469 | $267,795 | $251,674 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $509,285 | $262,545 | $246,740 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $499,300 | $257,398 | $241,902 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $489,510 | $252,351 | $237,159 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $484,492 | $249,764 | $234,728 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $474,993 | $244,867 | $230,126 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $465,680 | $240,066 | $225,614 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $456,550 | $235,359 | $221,191 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $447,599 | $230,745 | $216,854 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $440,876 | $227,279 | $213,597 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $432,240 | $222,827 | $209,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map