7381 Griffey St Parkville, MO 64152
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7381 Griffey St, Parkville, MO 64152 and is currently estimated at $316,052, approximately $193 per square foot. 7381 Griffey St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Union Chapel Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Plaza Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Pc Homes Llc
Bought by
Groen Roey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groen Roey | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $49,465 | $13,732 | $35,733 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $49,465 | $13,732 | $35,733 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $49,465 | $13,732 | $35,733 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $46,057 | $13,732 | $32,325 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $46,057 | $13,732 | $32,325 |
| 2020 | -- | $1 | $1 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map