NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7381 Memory Ln NE Minneapolis, MN 55432

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7381 Memory Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 7381 Memory Ln NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Park Terrace Elementary School, Grace Lutheran School, and Woodcrest Baptist Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Clifton Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,475
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clifton Properties Llc $206,300 Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Clifton Properties Llc $221,475
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,823 $419,000 $89,600 $329,400
2025 $5,016 $419,900 $88,700 $331,200
2024 $5,016 $395,000 $93,600 $301,400
2023 $4,594 $400,900 $83,200 $317,700
2022 $3,771 $403,800 $73,500 $330,300
2021 $4,038 $271,500 $69,200 $202,300
2020 $15,086 $218,600 $60,700 $157,900
2019 $3,575 $280,200 $63,500 $216,700
2018 $6,673 $265,400 $0 $0
2017 $4,661 $246,400 $0 $0
2016 $4,411 $209,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $209,200 $49,100 $160,100
2014 -- $185,800 $38,600 $147,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.