7381 S Monroe Ct Centennial, CO 80122
The Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,223 - $1,041,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,179
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7381 S Monroe Ct, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $948,306, approximately $298 per square foot. 7381 S Monroe Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Gallegos Gallegos Ginger Lee Ginger Lee and Gallegos Albert Anthony
Bought by
Gallegos Ginger Lee and Trust A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Causer James R and Causer Janice L
Bought by
Gal Albert Anthony Gallegos and Gal Ginger Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Causer James R Causer Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Ginger Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Gal Albert Anthony Gallegos | $397,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Causer James R Causer Janice L | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |