7381 Seeds Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $676,282
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7381 Seeds Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $566,571, approximately $230 per square foot. 7381 Seeds Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hayes Intermediate School, Darbydale Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Mills Jhn H and Mills Amy S B
Bought by
John H Mills Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Black Larry D and Black Frances P
Bought by
Mills John H and Mills Amy S B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1987
Bought by
Black Larry D and Black Frances P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John H Mills Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mills John H | $235,000 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Black Larry D | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills John H | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,016 | $187,500 | $79,070 | $108,430 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $187,500 | $79,070 | $108,430 |
| 2023 | $7,895 | $187,495 | $79,065 | $108,430 |
| 2022 | $8,234 | $141,060 | $61,010 | $80,050 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $138,120 | $61,010 | $77,110 |
| 2020 | $8,122 | $136,790 | $61,010 | $75,780 |
| 2019 | $7,325 | $113,960 | $50,820 | $63,140 |
| 2018 | $6,961 | $113,960 | $50,820 | $63,140 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $113,960 | $50,820 | $63,140 |
| 2016 | $6,460 | $92,160 | $37,420 | $54,740 |
| 2015 | $6,462 | $92,160 | $37,420 | $54,740 |
| 2014 | $6,467 | $92,160 | $37,420 | $54,740 |
| 2013 | $3,046 | $92,155 | $37,415 | $54,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map