7385 Crosscreek Dr Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $556,473 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,752
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7385 Crosscreek Dr, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $633,618, approximately $133 per square foot. 7385 Crosscreek Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Decker William A
Bought by
Decker Crosscreeks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Decker William A
Bought by
Decker Crosscreeks Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Decker Sr William A
Bought by
Decker John M and Decker Marguerite A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Crosscreeks Llc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Decker John M | -- | Mckenny Ernsberger & Grude Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |