7385 S Washington St Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7385 S Washington St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $691,772, approximately $238 per square foot. 7385 S Washington St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Bauman Glen R and Bauman Glen Richard
Bought by
Bautista Karen G and Lynes David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,120
Outstanding Balance
$324,284
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Karen G | $463,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History