7388 E Homan Ave Fresno, CA 93737
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7388 E Homan Ave, Fresno, CA 93737 and is currently estimated at $492,329, approximately $228 per square foot. 7388 E Homan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Tran Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,395
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Ricky | $376,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Ricky | $357,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $407,208 | $113,654 | $293,554 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $391,398 | $109,242 | $282,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map