7388 Holly St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7388 Holly St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $354,336, approximately $171 per square foot. 7388 Holly St is a home with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,807 | $125,674 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,807 | $125,674 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $122,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $115,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $112,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $108,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $675 | $50,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $49,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $667 | $48,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $70,463 | $20,000 | $50,463 |
| 2016 | $616 | $62,369 | $13,000 | $49,369 |
| 2015 | $621 | $61,096 | $13,000 | $48,096 |
| 2014 | $660 | $47,497 | $12,000 | $35,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map