7388 Point Lake Dr Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $773,055
Studio
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7388 Point Lake Dr, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $645,514, approximately $347 per square foot. 7388 Point Lake Dr is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Cronen Allan and Cronen Diane
Bought by
Cronen Allan and Cronen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Ran Developments Inc
Bought by
Cronen Allan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronen Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Cronen Allan M | $67,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cronen Allan M | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $708,000 | $83,900 | $624,100 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $680,900 | $80,500 | $600,400 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $671,200 | $80,500 | $590,700 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $640,800 | $80,500 | $560,300 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $533,300 | $75,700 | $457,600 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $501,900 | $75,700 | $426,200 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $474,800 | $75,700 | $399,100 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $472,300 | $75,700 | $396,600 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $455,600 | $75,700 | $379,900 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $4,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map