7389 Pinehurst Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7389 Pinehurst Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $202,764, approximately $160 per square foot. 7389 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2014
Sold by
Pavao Marcelino and Pavao Maria
Bought by
Pavao Marcelino Paul and Pavao Pinarreta Sandy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Huggard Charles G and Brooks Heather
Bought by
Pavao Marcelino and Pavao Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavao Marcelino Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Pavao Marcelino | $34,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $94,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $85,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $78,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $70,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $74,556 | $7,481 | $67,075 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $68,602 | $6,769 | $61,833 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $64,632 | $6,484 | $58,148 |
| 2018 | $782 | $54,266 | $4,703 | $49,563 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $49,411 | $5,843 | $43,568 |
| 2016 | $893 | $40,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $864 | $37,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $553 | $35,948 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map