7389 Stuart Cir Warrenton, VA 20187
Vint Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $756,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7389 Stuart Cir, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $717,950, approximately $214 per square foot. 7389 Stuart Cir is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C. Hunter Ritchie Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $550,400 | $125,800 | $424,600 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $550,400 | $125,800 | $424,600 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $550,400 | $125,800 | $424,600 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $550,400 | $125,800 | $424,600 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $362,900 | $115,800 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $362,900 | $115,800 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $362,900 | $115,800 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $362,900 | $115,800 | $247,100 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $349,800 | $115,800 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,800 | $115,800 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,800 | $115,800 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map