739 1st Ave Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 1st Ave, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $176,083, approximately $123 per square foot. 739 1st Ave is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School and Ohio Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Evans Eleanor Kay
Bought by
Dunkle Beverly A and Dunkle Jacqueline K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Evans Eleanor Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkle Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Evans Eleanor Kay | $56,700 | -- | |
| -- | $56,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $49,670 | $11,920 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $49,670 | $11,920 | $37,750 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $49,670 | $11,920 | $37,750 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $41,490 | $10,090 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $41,490 | $10,090 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $41,490 | $10,090 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $38,010 | $9,170 | $28,840 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $38,010 | $9,170 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $38,010 | $9,170 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $979 | $35,650 | $8,190 | $27,460 |
| 2015 | $979 | $35,650 | $8,190 | $27,460 |
| 2013 | $954 | $34,770 | $8,190 | $26,580 |
| 2012 | $953 | $34,770 | $8,190 | $26,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map