739 Calhoun St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,269 - $768,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Calhoun St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $749,567, approximately $678 per square foot. 739 Calhoun St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Scott Connie L and Scott Sharon L
Bought by
Scott Sharon R and Sharon R Scott Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Scott Sharon R
Bought by
Scott Sharon R and The Sharon R Scott Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Living Trust Scott Clarence George & Betty D
Bought by
Scott Clarence G and Scott Betty D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Scott Clarence G and Scott Betty D
Bought by
Scott Clarence George and Scott Betty D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sharon R | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Sharon R | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Clarence G | -- | -- | |
| Scott Clarence George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $249,768 | $120,703 | $136,065 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $244,734 | $118,337 | $133,397 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $246,798 | $116,016 | $130,782 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $234,960 | $113,742 | $128,218 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $230,216 | $111,512 | $125,704 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $234,785 | $110,369 | $124,416 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $230,182 | $108,205 | $121,977 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $225,669 | $106,084 | $119,585 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $89,386 | $56,013 | $33,373 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $87,634 | $54,915 | $32,719 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $86,318 | $54,090 | $32,228 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $84,628 | $53,031 | $31,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map