739 E 2730 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,654 - $671,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E 2730 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $609,414, approximately $456 per square foot. 739 E 2730 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $268,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $245,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $226,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $226,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $321,900 | $177,600 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $295,900 | $154,400 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $295,900 | $154,400 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $264,000 | $140,400 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $136,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $127,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $114,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $107,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map