739 E 75th St Chicago, IL 60619
Park Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,810
Studio
--
Bath
5,500
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E 75th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $374,810, approximately $68 per square foot. 739 E 75th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Tanner Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Drexel Church of God Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Stonedry Llc
Bought by
Nxtgen Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,148
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
County Of Cook
Bought by
Stonedry Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nxtgen Holdings Llc | $364,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stonedry Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nxtgen Holdings Llc | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,107 | $130,250 | $12,500 | $117,750 |
| 2024 | $21,107 | $130,250 | $12,500 | $117,750 |
| 2023 | $20,414 | $80,748 | $11,250 | $69,498 |
| 2022 | $20,414 | $80,748 | $11,250 | $69,498 |
| 2021 | $20,107 | $80,748 | $11,250 | $69,498 |
| 2020 | $15,349 | $56,944 | $11,250 | $45,694 |
| 2019 | $13,814 | $56,944 | $11,250 | $45,694 |
| 2018 | $13,630 | $56,944 | $11,250 | $45,694 |
| 2017 | $19,553 | $76,313 | $9,375 | $66,938 |
| 2016 | $18,265 | $76,313 | $9,375 | $66,938 |
| 2015 | $16,904 | $76,313 | $9,375 | $66,938 |
| 2014 | $9,450 | $42,056 | $9,375 | $32,681 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,725 | $9,375 | $11,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map